Apartment in Almoradí

A 57 m² apartment intended for long-term rental, comprising 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, without a garage. A €9,480 renovation was carried out, which included key improvements such as modifications to the gas installation, increased electrical power, replacement of light fixtures, and a technical inspection of the split air conditioning system, among other improvements.

About the property

Property Type
Flat
Area
57sqm
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

About the investment

Total Investment
120.741€
Return on Investment (ROI)
4,98%
Monthly Rent
501€
Net Annual Income
6.008€
  • Sala de estar
  • Cocina
  • Habitación 1
  • Habitación 2
  • Baño
  • C granados 23, 0º d, almorad picina
  • C granados 23, 0º d, almorad fachada

Almoradí: high yields and ultra-fast absorption in the Vega Baja del Segura

Located in Vega Baja del Segura, Almoradí stands out as one of the most efficient rental investment markets in the province. It’s just a few kilometres from the Mediterranean coast and well connected to Torrevieja, Orihuela, and Alicante.

The Vega Baja del Segura offers an attractive natural environment and a recognised quality of life, with an outstanding Mediterranean climate year-round. A population of over 22,000 and an average income of €31,033 sustain consistent rental demand. At PropHero we classifie it as a validated city with no notable risk signals, reinforcing its profile as a safe and profitable investment destination along the Alicante Mediterranean corridor.

Why invest in Almoradí:

Its gross yield of 8.8% ( more than double the local area average of 4.0%) combined with absorption times of just 4 weeks for both purchases and rentals makes it an exceptionally agile market.

The average entry price is €100,667 for properties of up to 70m², with one-bedroom apartments renting at €632/month. This combination of moderate pricing and high yields delivers very competitive returns from day one, with minimal exposure to vacancy risk.

 

Revenue change*
+4,87%
Rental price change €/m²*
+3,08%
Sale price change €/m²*
+14,77%
* In the last 12 months
Gemini generated image aftv4qaftv4qaftv

Aguadulce

Project in Aguadulce: 15 flats

Total Investment
131.692€
Monthly Rent
700€
Rental Yield
5,27%
Net Annual Income
8.400€
Read More
70826 d 3 6 (1)

Alzira

Project in Alzira – 6 flats

Total Investment
125.747€
Monthly Rent
665€
Rental Yield
5,51%
Net Annual Income
7.980€
Read More
Sala de estar

Villena

Flat in Villena

Total Investment
124.066€
Monthly Rent
516€
Rental Yield
4,99%
Net Annual Income
6.194€
Read More
Gemini generated image ucfp06ucfp06ucfp

Alberic

Comfortable flat in Alberic

Total Investment
146.110€
Monthly Rent
612€
Rental Yield
5,03%
Net Annual Income
7.347€
Read More
Sala de estar

Almoradí

Apartment in Almoradí

Total Investment
120.741€
Monthly Rent
501€
Rental Yield
4,98%
Net Annual Income
6.008€
Read More
Sin título 6

Novelda

House in Novelda

Total Investment
124.266€
Monthly Rent
520€
Rental Yield
5,02%
Net Annual Income
6.244€
Read More
Captura de pantalla 2026 02 03 a las 10.03.11

Alicante

64 sqm Apartment – Investment Opportunity in Alicante

Total Investment
177.562€
Monthly Rent
850€
Rental Yield
5%
Net Annual Income
10.200€
Read More
GR 20230222 27228 HDR

Alaquàs

Secure Investment in Alaquàs

Total Investment
121.071€
Monthly Rent
730€
Rental Yield
6,5%
Net Annual Income
7.812€
Read More
IMG

Alicante

Investment in Alicante: Medium Renovation

Total Investment
154.472€
Monthly Rent
890€
Rental Yield
6%
Net Annual Income
9.309€
  • Frequently asked questions
Vector 1Vector
2026
| © PropHero | All rights reserved
Terms and ConditionsPrivacy PolicyCookies PolicyLegal