Book a free investment session
Gemini generated image ucfp06ucfp06ucfp

Comfortable flat in Alberic

An 86 m² apartment intended for residential rental, comprising 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, without a garage. The property required a complete kitchen renovation and a full refurbishment of both bathrooms, which allowed the property to be repositioned in the market.

About the property

Property Type
Flat
Area
86sqm
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

About the investment

Total Investment
146.110€
Return on Investment (ROI)
5,03%
Monthly Rent
612€
Net Annual Income
7.347€
  • Gemini generated image ucfp06ucfp06ucfp
  • Gemini generated image ih5ttqih5ttqih5t
  • 4
  • 2
  • 3
  • Sin título 1

Alberic: a value-buy opportunity with capital growth potential in Valencia's Ribera Alta

Located around 30 kilometres south of Valencia in the Ribera Alta region, the town has a population of nearly 11,000 residents, solid road connections to Valencia, and a high-quality natural setting with access to the Sierra de la Murta. An affordability index of 22% and an average income of €33,607 point to an accessible housing market, which could drive increasing residential demand as the area continues to develop.

Why invest in Alberic?

Alberic offers a distinct investment profile from metropolitan municipalities: exceptionally low entry prices around €55,833 for properties of up to 70 m², paired with a gross yield of 7.8%, notably above the local average of 6.0%.

Its standout feature is capital appreciation potential: an estimated 4.2% over the next three years, one of the strongest figures in the province. Combined with low purchase prices, this makes Alberic a compelling option for medium-term investors focused on asset value growth rather than immediate income.

Revenue change*
+3,98%
Rental price change €/m²*
+10,98%
Sale price change €/m²*
+17,41%
* In the last 12 months
Gemini generated image aftv4qaftv4qaftv

Aguadulce

Project in Aguadulce: 15 flats

Total Investment
131.692€
Monthly Rent
700€
Rental Yield
5,27%
Net Annual Income
8.400€
Read More
70826 d 3 6 (1)

Alzira

Project in Alzira – 6 flats

Total Investment
125.747€
Monthly Rent
665€
Rental Yield
5,51%
Net Annual Income
7.980€
Read More
Sala de estar

Villena

Flat in Villena

Total Investment
124.066€
Monthly Rent
516€
Rental Yield
4,99%
Net Annual Income
6.194€
Read More
Gemini generated image ucfp06ucfp06ucfp

Alberic

Comfortable flat in Alberic

Total Investment
146.110€
Monthly Rent
612€
Rental Yield
5,03%
Net Annual Income
7.347€
Read More
Sala de estar

Almoradí

Apartment in Almoradí

Total Investment
120.741€
Monthly Rent
501€
Rental Yield
4,98%
Net Annual Income
6.008€
Read More
Sin título 6

Novelda

House in Novelda

Total Investment
124.266€
Monthly Rent
520€
Rental Yield
5,02%
Net Annual Income
6.244€
Read More
Captura de pantalla 2026 02 03 a las 10.03.11

Alicante

64 sqm Apartment – Investment Opportunity in Alicante

Total Investment
177.562€
Monthly Rent
850€
Rental Yield
5%
Net Annual Income
10.200€
Read More
GR 20230222 27228 HDR

Alaquàs

Secure Investment in Alaquàs

Total Investment
121.071€
Monthly Rent
730€
Rental Yield
6,5%
Net Annual Income
7.812€
Read More
IMG

Alicante

Investment in Alicante: Medium Renovation

Total Investment
154.472€
Monthly Rent
890€
Rental Yield
6%
Net Annual Income
9.309€
  • Frequently asked questions
Vector 1Vector
2026
| © PropHero | All rights reserved
Terms and ConditionsPrivacy PolicyCookies PolicyLegal