Flat in Villena

This 64m² property is designed for long-term rental and features two bedrooms and one bathroom. It does not have a garage and is designed with an efficient layout suitable for a standard tenant.

About the property

Property Type
Flat
Area
Villena
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

About the investment

Total Investment
124.066€
Return on Investment (ROI)
4,99%
Monthly Rent
516€
Net Annual Income
6.194€
  • Sala de estar
  • Cocina
  • Habitación 3
  • Dormitorio 2
  • Baño

Villena: the highest yield of the batch and exceptional capital growth potential in inland Alicante

Situated at a strategic crossroads connecting the Mediterranean coast with the Spanish interior, Villena has over 34,000 inhabitants and good transport links via the A-31 motorway towards Alicante and Albacete. Its diversified economy, spanning footwear manufacturing, agriculture, and heritage tourism, provides a stable base of residential demand.

Why invest in Villena?

Villena stands out on numbers alone: a gross yield of 10.7% (well above the local area average of 4.0%) and a potential capital gain of 6.2%, the highest of all the locations analysed in this report. With entry prices around €92,500 for properties of up to 70 m², the price-to-return ratio is among the most favourable in the entire province of Alicante.

The key consideration is rental absorption time: 35 weeks, reflecting a lettings market that is still maturing. As with other inland municipalities of a similar profile, Villena is better suited to medium-term asset appreciation strategies than to immediate income generation. For the patient investor with a capital growth mindset, it is arguably the most compelling opportunity in the entire selection.

Revenue change*
+4,15%
Rental price change €/m²*
+9,35%
Sale price change €/m²*
+1,45 %
* In the last 12 months
Gemini generated image aftv4qaftv4qaftv

Aguadulce

Project in Aguadulce: 15 flats

Total Investment
131.692€
Monthly Rent
700€
Rental Yield
5,27%
Net Annual Income
8.400€
Read More
70826 d 3 6 (1)

Alzira

Project in Alzira – 6 flats

Total Investment
125.747€
Monthly Rent
665€
Rental Yield
5,51%
Net Annual Income
7.980€
Read More
Sala de estar

Villena

Flat in Villena

Total Investment
124.066€
Monthly Rent
516€
Rental Yield
4,99%
Net Annual Income
6.194€
Read More
Gemini generated image ucfp06ucfp06ucfp

Alberic

Comfortable flat in Alberic

Total Investment
146.110€
Monthly Rent
612€
Rental Yield
5,03%
Net Annual Income
7.347€
Read More
Sala de estar

Almoradí

Apartment in Almoradí

Total Investment
120.741€
Monthly Rent
501€
Rental Yield
4,98%
Net Annual Income
6.008€
Read More
Sin título 6

Novelda

House in Novelda

Total Investment
124.266€
Monthly Rent
520€
Rental Yield
5,02%
Net Annual Income
6.244€
Read More
Captura de pantalla 2026 02 03 a las 10.03.11

Alicante

64 sqm Apartment – Investment Opportunity in Alicante

Total Investment
177.562€
Monthly Rent
850€
Rental Yield
5%
Net Annual Income
10.200€
Read More
GR 20230222 27228 HDR

Alaquàs

Secure Investment in Alaquàs

Total Investment
121.071€
Monthly Rent
730€
Rental Yield
6,5%
Net Annual Income
7.812€
Read More
IMG

Alicante

Investment in Alicante: Medium Renovation

Total Investment
154.472€
Monthly Rent
890€
Rental Yield
6%
Net Annual Income
9.309€
  • Frequently asked questions
Vector 1Vector
2026
| © PropHero | All rights reserved
Terms and ConditionsPrivacy PolicyCookies PolicyLegal